Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioning Solutions 🌡️🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Samsung Air Conditioners (1.5 Ton & 1 Ton) Paired With V Guard Stabilizers. Additionally, We Are Looking To Procure Epson Ecotank L4150 Printers. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Technical Requirements. Keywords: Samsung Ac, V Guard Stabilizer, Air Conditioning, Epson Ecotank Printer, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Samsung Ac 1.5 Ton With V Guard Stabilizer,Samsung Ac 1 Ton With V Guard Stabilizer,Epson Ecotank L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4987222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 19-06-2024 20:31:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 19-06-2024 18:22:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 19-06-2024 16:59:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Majestic Enterprises | - | 19-06-2024 22:42:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 14-06-2024 13:21:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DefenceTraders&communication(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Samsung AC 1.5 Ton With V-Guard Stabilizer,Samsung AC 1 Ton With V-Guard Stabilizer,EPSON Ecotank L | 130900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Samsung AC 1.5 Ton With V-Guard Stabilizer,Samsung AC 1 Ton With V-Guard Stabilizer,EPSON Ecotank L | 135555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Samsung AC 1.5 Ton With V-Guard Stabilizer,Samsung AC 1 Ton With V-Guard Stabilizer,EPSON Ecotank L | 139985.00 | L3 |