Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Ferro Manganese High Carbon 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Ferro Manganese High Carbon (Gr Fe Mn 68) As Per Is 1171 2011 Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 9:00 Am The Material Should Be Of High Quality, With Lump Sizes Ranging From 50 To 150 Mm, And Must Be Dully Packed. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Norms And Standards. Keywords: Ferro Manganese, High Carbon, Gr Fe Mn 68, Lump Size, Is 1171 2011, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ferro Manganese High Carbon To Specn. Is 1171 2011 Gr Fe Mn 68 Lump Size 50 To 150 Mm Duly Packed I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/338058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIPPON INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 700262.41 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 701133.80 | L2 |
| 3 | J POONAMCHAND AND SONS | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 703077.67 | L3 |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN PRODUCE COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 711858.60 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | REFRAMET (MII) | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 718963.78 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | OM MINERALS AND METALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 751406.30 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | H S TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 804360.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | RASHM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FERRO MANGANESE HIGH CARBON TO SPECN. IS-1171-2011 GR FE MN 68 LUMP SIZE 50 TO 150 MM DULY PACKED I | 871390.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 lump size 50 to 150 mm duly packed i
Read more
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 lump size 50 to 150 mm duly packed i
Read more
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 lump size 50 to 150 mm duly packed i
Read more
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 lump size 50 to 150 mm duly packed i
Read more
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 (phosphorus maximum 0.25% ) lump siz
Read more
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 (phosphorus maximum 0.25% ) lump siz
Read more
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 (phosphorus maximum 0.25% ) lump siz
Read more
Ferro manganese high carbon to specn. is-1171-2011 gr fe mn 68 (phosphorus maximum 0.25% ) lump siz
Read more
of your Industry type