Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,Test Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 160 Pages,A4 Copy 200 Pages,A4 Copy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4083668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GAYAN SAGAR
Contract Value
851892.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Varsha Bhatore
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 23-10-2023 08:43:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 13:25:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GAYAN SAGAR | - | 21-10-2023 17:36:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S R GROUP | - | 21-10-2023 15:22:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAYAN SAGAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,TEST Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 160 Pages,A4 Copy 200 Pages,A4 Copy | 851892.30 | L1 |
| 2 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,TEST Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 160 Pages,A4 Copy 200 Pages,A4 Copy | 937081.53 | L2 |
| 3 | S R GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages,TEST Copy A4 40 Pages,A4 Copy 160 Pages,A4 Copy 200 Pages,A4 Copy | 983965.56 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Page Rough Copy 320 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 852 | ₹ 99684.000 |
| TEST Copy A4 40 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 2468 | ₹ 55530.000 |
| A4 Copy 160 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 88920.000 |
| A4 Copy 200 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 1002 | ₹ 99198.000 |
| A4 Copy 256 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 208 | ₹ 28080.000 |
| GSK A4 Copy 320 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 218 | ₹ 33354.000 |
| UK Paper Practical Copy 80 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 418 | ₹ 18810.000 |
| Project Copy A4 40 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 1691 | ₹ 38047.500 |
| UK Paper Practical Physics 104 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| UK Paper Practical chemistry 104 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| UK Paper Practical biology 104 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 3069.000 |
| SL Practical 12th BIOLOGY | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 5076.000 |
| SL Practical 12th Physics | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 5184.000 |
| SL Practical 12th Chemistry | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| SL Project 12th Hindi | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| SL Project 12th English | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| SL Project 11th Maths | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27.000 |
| SL Project 12th Maths | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27.000 |
| School Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 426 | ₹ 210870.000 |
| WATER BOTTLE 1000 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 426 | ₹ 38340.000 |