Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Inch Iron Rail,2 Inch Angle Joint,Control Box Panel,Timer,Limiter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 13:23:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 13:33:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivaya Sales | - | 25-01-2024 13:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 4 INCH IRON RAIL,2 INCH ANGLE JOINT,CONTROL BOX PANEL,TIMER,LIMITER | 62400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4 INCH IRON RAIL,2 INCH ANGLE JOINT,CONTROL BOX PANEL,TIMER,LIMITER | 74510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivaya Sales | Item Categories : 4 INCH IRON RAIL,2 INCH ANGLE JOINT,CONTROL BOX PANEL,TIMER,LIMITER | 85450.00 | L3 |