Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Bond Paper Acr 80 Gsm,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching Machi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3679152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 05-08-2023 17:41:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 09-08-2023 23:12:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GRACE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 08:35:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV MATERIAL SUPPLIERS | - | 06-08-2023 18:59:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMKAR ARMY AND DEFENCE SUPPLIERS | - | 06-08-2023 18:45:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.D. INSTANT PROCUREMENT SERVICES | - | 07-08-2023 12:49:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SAINIK TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 05:04:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI SAI TRADERS | - | 09-08-2023 19:48:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.D. INSTANT PROCUREMENT SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 1493379.26 | L1 |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 1571983.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV MATERIAL SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 1586876.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OMKAR ARMY AND DEFENCE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 1611176.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI SAI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 1695108.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 2012453.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GRACE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 2049458.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SAINIK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper legal size,Bond paper ACR 80 GSM,High Glossy Photo Paper A4 Size,Punching machi | 2108293.00 | L8 |