Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pns Insas Bty Charger,Pnvb Bty Charger,Bty Charger Of Anvd Insas Lmg,Bty Charger Of Anvd Insas Rif,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4628709
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 00:20
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 17:22:54 MII Qualified
2 Pawan Enterprises - 17-02-2024 17:17:12 MII Qualified
3 R S TRADERS - 17-02-2024 17:20:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Pawan Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : PNS INSAS BTY CHARGER,PNVB BTY CHARGER,BTY CHARGER OF ANVD INSAS LMG,BTY CHARGER OF ANVD INSAS RIF, 55618.00 L1
2 R S TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : PNS INSAS BTY CHARGER,PNVB BTY CHARGER,BTY CHARGER OF ANVD INSAS LMG,BTY CHARGER OF ANVD INSAS RIF, 60610.00 L2
3 AMRIT ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PNS INSAS BTY CHARGER,PNVB BTY CHARGER,BTY CHARGER OF ANVD INSAS LMG,BTY CHARGER OF ANVD INSAS RIF, 64980.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise