Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Tap Hand And Short M10 & M8 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tap Hand And Short M10 And M8, Conforming To Is 6175 Part 2, 1992. 🗓️ Deadline: July 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Ensure Their Offerings Meet The Specified Indian Standards And Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals. Keywords: Tap Hand And Short, M10, M8, Is 6175, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Commercial Proposal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tap Hand And Short M10 X 1 Point 5 I 7 H To Is 6175 Pt2 1992,Tap Hand And Short M8 X 1 I 7 H To Is 61
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 14:31:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUHRING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 14:06:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | - | 21-07-2024 11:08:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Tap hand and short m8 x 1.25 to iii 7h to is 6175 pt3 to 1992 hss tin coated,tap hand and short m20
Read more
Tap hand set of three m8 x1.25 7h to is 6175part ii 1992 hss,tap hand set of three m10 x1.5 7h to i
Read more
Tap hand and short m30 x 2 to i 7h to is 6175 pt3 to 1992 hss m35 tin coated,tap hand and short m30
Read more
Tap hand short m8 x 1.25-ii 6h to is 6175,tap hand short m6 x 1-ii 6h to is 6175,tap hand short m8
Read more
Tap hand and short m10x 1 dot 25 iii 7h to is 6175 pt ii 1992 hss m35 hvf lf 4100100151,tap hand an
Read more
Tap hand serial hss m12 x 1 dot75 7h rougher to is 6175 pt3 1992 thread dimensions,tap hand serial
Read more
Hss hand taps (as per is 6175/1992 part- [hss hand taps (as per is 6175/1992 part-2) consisting 03 nos. taps (taper thread, plug tap, bottoming tap) size m8 x 1.25 pitch. make: addition / miranda / hanson/ widia or equivalent.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4103600177 tap hand serial hss m12 x 1.25 7h rougher to is 6175 pt3 92 thread dimension to is 6175
Read more
Helical tap m3 and m4,helical tap m8 and m10,helical tap m3 m4 and m5,helical tap m6 m8 and m10,met
Read more
M2 hss nut tap m16x2mm(is-6175-part iv 1992)(machine tap)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type