Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Handling Loading Unloading Of Parcels And Luggage Using Battery Operated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4533422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANESH PRASAD SINGH
Contract Value
9314526
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 63 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dilip Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR DINAJI AMBADE | 15-02-2024 16:46:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 15-02-2024 17:26:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENIUS INFOTECH | 14-02-2024 14:22:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 15-02-2024 16:50:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NAROTTAM SINGH RAJPUT | 15-02-2024 12:38:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MIDLINE INDUSTRIES LLP | 12-02-2024 20:17:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | N A KHAN | 15-02-2024 14:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 13-02-2024 16:34:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Handling loading unloading of Parcels and luggage using Battery Operated | 9314526.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N A KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Handling loading unloading of Parcels and luggage using Battery Operated | 10510100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NAROTTAM SINGH RAJPUT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Handling loading unloading of Parcels and luggage using Battery Operated | 10902633.43 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Handling loading unloading of Parcels and luggage using Battery Operated | 12770739.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GENIUS INFOTECH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Handling loading unloading of Parcels and luggage using Battery Operated | 13351290.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Handling loading unloading of Parcels and luggage using Battery Operated Trolley at ITWARI Railway Station of Nagpur Division of SECRailway on outcome and activity base for a period of 1006 Days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9314526.000 |