Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Submersible Boring At 33 Kv Station, Newal 🏭 Haryana Board Corporation, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision Of Submersible Boring Services At The 33 Kv Sub Station In Newal. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1416 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 3037 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Estimates, Including Methodology, Equipment Specifications, And Timelines For Project Completion. The Project Scope Includes All Necessary Work To Successfully Complete The Submersible Boring At The Specified Location. Keywords: Submersible Boring, 33 Kv Sub Station, Haryana Board Corporation, State Government, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Of Submersible Boring At 33 Kv S/Stn. Newal.
|
| Description |
Estimate For Providing Of Submersible Boring At 33 Kv S/Stn. Newal.
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_385627_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024582BAA66 219D 4E15 AE70 9EB95C58495A963UHB |
| Tender Fee | 1416 |
| EMD | 3037 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NEWAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=461739 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreProviding rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Providing rcc road at 110kv s/s devarahipparagi
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreof your Industry type