Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Raw Material, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing & Supply Of" Sniffed Fuel Bundle Stora
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Deepshikha Brahma
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGG AND ALLIED PRODUCTS | Make : AEAP Model : AEAP Title : Sniffed Bundle Storage Trays | 15-09-2023 12:23:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LABPROMPT INFRAPROJECTS LLP | Make : LPI Model : LPI/ST Title : Sniffed fuel bundle storage | 16-09-2023 10:35:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per drawing KAPP-3&4/35360/2008/DD/R0 Title : Sniffed Fuel Bundle Storage Tray (GEM/2023/B/3858345) | 12-09-2023 10:42:49 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | REIDIUS ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REIDIUS Model : Sniffed Fuel Bundle Storage Title : Supply Of" Sniffed Fuel Bundle Storage ( 50 pieces) | 16-09-2023 10:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SULTANIA ENGINEERING SERVICE, | Make : SES-43 Model : SES/2023-24/53 Title : Purchase of raw material, manufacturing, inspection and supply of sniffed fuel bundle storage tray. | 15-09-2023 15:19:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YANTRA KAUSHALYA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 14-09-2023 15:12:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |