Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies 💉 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Immediate Procurement Of Pharmaceutical Items For The Armed Forces. 🚨 📆 Last Date For Bids: July 12, 2024, 9:00 Pm Essential Medicines And Supplies Include: Inj Sodium Bicarbonate Amp Of 10 Ml Inj Metronidazole Bottle Of 100 Ml Inj Flunixine Meglumine Vial Of 2 Ml 📬 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Pharmaceutical Standards And Timely Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Medical Injections, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Soda Biocarbonate Amp Of 10 Ml,Inj Metronidazole Bott Of 100 Ml,Inj Flunixine Meglumine Vail Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONMED INDIA | - | 12-07-2024 15:33:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA MEDICINE TRADER | - | 11-07-2024 21:24:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 19:45:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 11-07-2024 19:38:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL AGENCIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ SODA BIOCARBONATE AMP OF 10 ML,INJ METRONIDAZOLE BOTT of 100 ML,INJ FLUNIXINE MEGLUMINE VAIL OF | 49999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ SODA BIOCARBONATE AMP OF 10 ML,INJ METRONIDAZOLE BOTT of 100 ML,INJ FLUNIXINE MEGLUMINE VAIL OF | 51378.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA MEDICINE TRADER | Item Categories : INJ SODA BIOCARBONATE AMP OF 10 ML,INJ METRONIDAZOLE BOTT of 100 ML,INJ FLUNIXINE MEGLUMINE VAIL OF | 52362.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CONMED INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJ SODA BIOCARBONATE AMP OF 10 ML,INJ METRONIDAZOLE BOTT of 100 ML,INJ FLUNIXINE MEGLUMINE VAIL OF | 53293.50 | L4 |