Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing For Bending Roll Apl 3,Finger Clamp For Welding M/C Apl 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kalidoss
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAGU ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : ALAGU ENGG. WORKS Model : ALAGU ENGG. WORKS Title : BEARING HOUSING FOR BENDING ROLL APL-3 ( Q3) | 22-03-2024 17:54:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AXIS MACHINE WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : As per customer drgs Model : MACHINED ITEMS Title : MACHININING ITEMS | 29-03-2024 09:20:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : BEARING HOUSING Model : BEARING HOUSING Title : BEARING HOUSING | 29-03-2024 13:40:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INSPIRE STEEL AND POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Inspire Model : BEARING HOUSING Title : BEARING HOUSING | 28-03-2024 23:36:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 29-03-2024 14:17:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | METAL PRODUCTS (INDIA) | Make : MPI Model : BEARING HOUSING FOR BENDING ROLL APL-3 AS PER DRG Title : BEARING HOUSING FOR BENDING ROLL APL-3 AS PER SAIL SALEM STEEL PLANT DRG NO. 655012155288 | 28-03-2024 20:16:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SRI SUJAY ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : SUJAY Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : BEARING HOUSING FOR BENDING ROLL | 26-03-2024 14:53:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : BEARING HOUSING | 28-03-2024 18:21:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type