Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Link As Per Msf Drg No Ht/85 R3 Of Nichrome Steel Of Chemical Composition: C= 0.15 0.25% , Si= 1.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO HT/85 R3 Title : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO HT/85 R3 | 06-07-2024 18:19:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HASTALLOY INDIA LIMITED | Make : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO- HT/85 Model : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO- HT/85 Title : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO- HT/85 | 06-07-2024 11:36:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY | Make : INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY Model : 9 Title : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO- HT/85 R3 | 05-07-2024 09:03:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGATI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO- HT/85 R3 Title : LINK AS PER MSF DRG NO- HT/85 R3 OF NICHROME STEEL OF CHEMICAL COMPOSITION: C= 0.15-0.25% , Si= 1.5-1.8 | 08-07-2024 12:49:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S.UDYOG | Make : NA Model : LINK/SSU/001 Title : LINK AS PER MSF DRG. NO-HT/85 R3 OF NICHROME STEEL | 04-07-2024 14:34:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : Schedule 1 - 10 - M4750026126 | 08-07-2024 13:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |