Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Solenoid Switch,Brush Carrier Assy,Air Filter Assy,Piston Ring Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4201531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 19-11-2023 20:48:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 19-11-2023 20:43:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-11-2023 20:45:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,AIR FILTER ASSY,PISTON RING SET | 10139.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,AIR FILTER ASSY,PISTON RING SET | 10441.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,AIR FILTER ASSY,PISTON RING SET | 10457.00 | L3 |