Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Porcelain Disc Insulators Strings By Polymer Insulators In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5059482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASIDUR RAHAMAN CONSTRUCTION
1532519
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 18:30:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JRM ALLIANCE ENERGY LLP | 29-06-2024 14:35:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MASIDUR RAHAMAN CONSTRUCTION | 28-06-2024 12:09:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS PARASWAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 22-06-2024 13:25:33 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASIDUR RAHAMAN CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of porcelain disc insulators strings by polymer insulators in | 1532519.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JRM ALLIANCE ENERGY LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of porcelain disc insulators strings by polymer insulators in | 1843632.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of porcelain disc insulators strings by polymer insulators in | 2139930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MS PARASWAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of porcelain disc insulators strings by polymer insulators in | 2949811.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of porcelain disc insulators strings by polymer insulators in crossing towers of various locations in 400KV DC Twin Koderma Bokaro line with TLAM ER 1 under Koderma TLM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1532519.000 |
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulators with polymer longrod insulators
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of existing porcelain disc insulators with clr polymer insula
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain insulator strings having 24 discs by polymer in
Read more
Replacement of existing disc porcelain disc insulators with composite long rod polymer insulators in suspension v strings pilot and dt strings in 400kv dc satna-bina 1&2 tl under satna jurisdiction
Replacement of existing disc porcelain disc insulators with composite long rod polymer insulators in suspension v strings pilot and dt strings in 400kv dc satna-bina 1&2 tl under satna jurisdiction
Read moreof your Industry type