Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compensator Dn 1100 (Hw 364.13) Item As Per Drg. 21074502100 Rev. 10 With Specn. St41007 Rev. B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LSI-MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
940625
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXATHERM EXPANLLOW PVT LTD | Make : FLEXATHERM EXPANLLOW PVT. LTD. Model : FLEXATHERM EXPANLLOW PVT. LTD. Title : Compensator | 21-08-2023 13:33:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LSI-MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LONESTAR Model : 21074502100 REV. 10 Title : 21074502100 REV. 10 | 21-08-2023 15:14:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-10743-02100 REV-04 | LONESTAR | 3-10743-02100 REV-04 | 5 | ₹ 940625.000 |