Tender Details

About Tender

🖥️ Procurement Opportunity: Large Format Displays & Laptops 🖥️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Professional Large Format Displays And Laptops/Notebooks. 🖼️💻 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of A Dynamic And Technology Driven Environment. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Large Format Display, Laptop, Notebook, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Professional Large Format Display,Professional Large Format Display,Laptop Notebook
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4939552
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 23:25
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 833 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

449271

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Rajbhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sony Model : FW-75BZ30L 22-05-2024 13:55:01 N/A Qualified
2 NILGIRI DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sony Model : FW-75BZ30L 22-05-2024 18:44:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MINESOURCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display,Professional Large Format Display,Laptop - Notebook 449271.00 L1
2 NILGIRI DATA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display,Professional Large Format Display,Laptop - Notebook 449341.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
hp Intel Core i5 14 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) hp HP 440 G9 i5-1235U Win11P 851233 wifi 14" 1 ₹ 87040.000
Sony Professional Large Format Display, Size 189 cm Wi-FI Screen Share HotSpot Screen Sony FW-75BZ30L 1 ₹ 280000.000
Sony Professional Large Format Display, Size 139 cm Wi-FI Screen Share HotSpot Screen Sony FW-55BZ30L 1 ₹ 82231.000