Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Lining Up Of Canteen Contract At Rcf Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS
Contract Value
129139200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vighnesh Dhondiba Gadekar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 12:25:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HOTEL CATERING MANAGEMENT SERVICES & UNITED ASSOCIATES | 06-02-2024 13:24:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS | 06-02-2024 14:01:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. Super Care Catering Services | 06-02-2024 13:07:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RASHMI HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 21:32:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDYA CATERERS | 06-02-2024 13:13:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Lining up of Canteen Contract at RCF Tr | 129224117.50 | L1 |
| 2 | RASHMI HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Lining up of Canteen Contract at RCF Tr | 135468720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDYA CATERERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Lining up of Canteen Contract at RCF Tr | 146556000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s. Super Care Catering Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Lining up of Canteen Contract at RCF Tr | 169707600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Lining up of Canteen Contract at RCF Trombay Unit Mumbai for the period of three years 2024 2027 AS PER SOW; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 129139200.000 |