Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Assy Speedometer,Mounting Engine Front,Door Trim Pannel Rh,Light Fog,Tail Lamp Rh,Hose 450 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5393545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 29-09-2024 13:12:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 18:24:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES | - | 30-09-2024 13:10:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable Assy Speedometer,Mounting Engine Front,Door Trim Pannel RH,Light Fog,Tail Lamp RH,Hose 450 MM | 60217.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable Assy Speedometer,Mounting Engine Front,Door Trim Pannel RH,Light Fog,Tail Lamp RH,Hose 450 MM | 62850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable Assy Speedometer,Mounting Engine Front,Door Trim Pannel RH,Light Fog,Tail Lamp RH,Hose 450 MM | 63300.00 | L3 |