Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Repair/Rewind Project For Kirloskar Motor 🏭🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repairing/Rewinding Of A Critical 225 Kw/1485 Rpm 6.6 Kv Kirloskar Make Motor, Sl. No. 3870706 3, Located At The Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 4200, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Vendors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such High Capacity Motors To Ensure The Highest Standards Of Repair/Rewinding Services. Keywords: Repairing, Rewinding, Motor, Kirloskar Make, 225 Kw, 6.6 Kv, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Bccl, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing/Rewinding Of 225 Kw/1485 Rpm 6.6 Kv Kirloskar Make Sl. No 3870706 3 Of Abocp
|
| Description |
Repairing/Rewinding Of 225 Kw/1485 Rpm 6.6 Kv Kirloskar Make Sl. No 3870706 3 Of Abocp
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308894_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/031 dt 20.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320078 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreCustom bid for services - complete repairing rewinding of kirloskar make 3300v 280kw 1485 rpm si n
Read more
Repairing / rewinding of 220 kw/1460 rpm 6.6kv marathon make sl. no. f660197/2 of abocp mine under block-ii area
Repairing / rewinding of 220 kw/1460 rpm 6.6kv marathon make sl. no. f660197/2 of abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of 250 kw, rpm 1491, 6.6kv marathon make sl. no.-3f660208/4 of abocp mine at block-ii area
Complete repairing/rewinding of 250 kw, rpm 1491, 6.6kv marathon make sl. no.-3f660208/4 of abocp mine at block-ii area
Read moreComplete repairing/ rewinding of 01 no. 310kw, 6.6kv, 1485 rpm, 3 phase induction motor, make marathon electric, sl. no.3f660735/1 of rajrappa project
Complete repairing/ rewinding of 01 no. 310kw, 6.6kv, 1485 rpm, 3 phase induction motor, make marathon electric, sl. no.3f660735/1 of rajrappa project.
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 700kw/6.6kv. h.t. motor bhel make 1484 rpm, sl. no. bocp-01 of abocp under block-ii area
Complete repairing and rewinding of 700kw/6.6kv. h.t. motor bhel make 1484 rpm, sl. no. bocp-01 of abocp under block-ii area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of electrical induction motor 135kw/6.6kv/1480 rpm kirloskar make of 3n4 under jhanjra area
Repairing and rewinding of electrical induction motor 135kw/6.6kv/1480 rpm kirloskar make of 3n4 under jhanjra area
Read moreof your Industry type