Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Security And Safety Equipment ๐ก๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Security And Safety Equipment, Including: ๐ Godrej Safe Locker ๐ Paper Shredding Machine ๐จ White Marking Powder ๐ก Spot Light ๐ซ Mobile Locker 30 Door ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Godrej Safe Locker, Paper Shredding Machine, White Marking Powder, Spot Light, Mobile Locker, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Safe Locker,Paper Shredding Machine,White Marking Powder,Spot Light,Mobile Locker 30 Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 01-05-2024 11:41:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Enterprises | - | 01-05-2024 06:47:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JINAL ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 09:43:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej Safe Locker,Paper Shredding Machine,White Marking Powder,Spot Light,Mobile Locker 30 door | 149000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej Safe Locker,Paper Shredding Machine,White Marking Powder,Spot Light,Mobile Locker 30 door | 161500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ambay Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Godrej Safe Locker,Paper Shredding Machine,White Marking Powder,Spot Light,Mobile Locker 30 door | 234650.00 | L3 |