Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps And Stop Valves For Water
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dalmia Industries | Make : Jaquar Model : Jaquar Continental series Full turn & Cat No CON-037KN | 22-01-2024 19:34:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GIFVAL INDUSTRIES | Make : GVI Model : GVI & B/T (SB)N-15mm | 28-01-2024 13:58:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : PRAYAG Model : Bib Cock With Flange Cat No. 6706 | 25-01-2024 17:55:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | LARI INFRASTRUCTURE & CO | Make : NA Model : bib tap | 21-01-2024 23:30:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Luxmi Sales Corporation | Make : PRAYAG Model : Prayag Cat no. 6506 (Bib Cock ) | 21-01-2024 13:31:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MANAN ENTERPRISES | Make : PRAYAG Model : P6812 | 25-01-2024 11:33:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | P R ENTERPRISES | Make : SHAKTI Model : SU-4105 | 24-01-2024 17:26:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PEARL PRECISION PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sparsh Precision Products Model : OYS-2550 | 29-01-2024 11:48:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | R. K. GROUP | Make : NA Model : 15 MM C.P Bib Cock (Good Quality) | 21-01-2024 18:34:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHIKHA TRADING | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 15MM BRASS FANCY TAP | 29-01-2024 09:30:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | TEJASWI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHAKTI Model : 2 way bib cock(DL-5111) | 28-01-2024 22:48:41 | N/A | Evaluated |