Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Obd Scan Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 04-07-2023 13:28:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 13-07-2023 06:25:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-07-2023 13:32:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 04-07-2023 13:36:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 14-07-2023 20:05:20 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBD SCAN TOOL | 92040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIMALAYAN AUTO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBD SCAN TOOL | 96845.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBD SCAN TOOL | 98486.00 | L3 |