Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3799667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s.Unitech Engineering Services
516250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI 210 Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 24-08-2023 14:10:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Make : AGN Model : AGN Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 29-08-2023 12:29:49 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENIST Model : GTM-001 Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary cabinet | 29-08-2023 10:38:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LABORATE TECHNOLOGY | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 28-08-2023 17:46:14 | TRIFED | Disqualified |
| 5 | labtronixed inc | Make : LABTRONIXED INC. Model : LMC-04 Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 25-08-2023 13:28:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-MC-04 Title : MORTUARY CABINET 4 BODIES | 28-08-2023 16:24:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES | Make : LE Model : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet (Q3) Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet (Q3) | 14-08-2023 09:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/s.Unitech Engineering Services | Make : UNILAB Model : RH-518B Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 29-08-2023 10:29:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | MEGASTAR ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 26-08-2023 13:11:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | MICRO TEKNIK | Make : TEKNIK Model : JKA-084 Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 29-08-2023 14:51:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : RAJAS Model : RJ-MC-116 Title : MORTUARY CABINET | 29-08-2023 14:48:48 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 12 | Rattan Sales Corporation | Make : Rattan Sales Corporation-SPENCERS Model : 1210-SMC-004 Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 28-08-2023 15:01:23 | Coir Board | Qualified |
| 13 | YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YORCO Model : YSI-177 Title : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 10-08-2023 18:00:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 14 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZENOTREX MEDICO Model : ZPL-M03C Title : MORTUARY CABINET | 28-08-2023 16:45:10 | Start-up | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s.Unitech Engineering Services | Item Categories : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 624429.43 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 746408.44 | L2 |
| 3 | GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 757807.72 | L3 |
| 4 | AGN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 758154.50 | L4 |
| 5 | Rattan Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 851073.93 | L5 |
| 6 | YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 913040.78 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Item Categories : Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | 985039.27 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Four Body Cold Mortuary Cabinet | UNILAB | RH-518B | 1 | ₹ 516250.000 |
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type