Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Corrosion Resistant Chromium And Chromium Nickel Steel Bare Welding Filler Rod: Er 347
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3775909
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 23:10
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1114 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kapil Chauhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR FONTECH LIMITED Make : Ador Fontech Model : Ador Fontech Title : Ador Fontech Stainless Steel TIG Filler Wire 20-08-2023 19:14:01 MII Qualified
2 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : FW-347 SIZE 2.0 X 1000 Title : FW-347 SIZE 2.0 X 1000 17-08-2023 15:46:15 N/A Disqualified
3 GEE LIMITED Make : GETIG 347 (GEE) Model : GETIG 347 (GEE) Title : GETIG 347 (GEE) 09-08-2023 15:35:49 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S PERFECT WELD DISTRIBUTORS Make : ADOR WELDING LTD Model : TIGINOX ER 347 Title : TIGINOX ER 347 2.0 X 1000 17-08-2023 12:59:44 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise