Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre 26 Inch,Tube 26 Inch,Wheel Rear Rim 26 Inch,Wheel Front Rim 26 Inch,Side Stand Steel,V Brake,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA SANTOSHI TRADERS | - | 31-08-2023 23:08:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Shekhar Associates | - | 31-08-2023 22:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vijay General Store | - | 31-08-2023 23:20:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Shekhar Associates(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tyre 26 inch,Tube 26 inch,Wheel rear rim 26 inch,Wheel front rim 26 inch,Side stand steel,V brake,R | 293787.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA SANTOSHI TRADERS | Item Categories : Tyre 26 inch,Tube 26 inch,Wheel rear rim 26 inch,Wheel front rim 26 inch,Side stand steel,V brake,R | 307890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vijay General Store | Item Categories : Tyre 26 inch,Tube 26 inch,Wheel rear rim 26 inch,Wheel front rim 26 inch,Side stand steel,V brake,R | 340090.00 | L3 |