Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Screw Insertion Services 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Insertion Of A Screw Into The M/S Sandvik Cat. No. 5513 020 01. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Precision Engineering And Adherence To Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Screw Insertion, M/S Sandvik Cat. No. 5513 020 01, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Precision Engineering, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Screw To M/S. Sandvik Cat. No. 5513 020 01.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : INSERT SCREW TO M/S.SANDVIK CAT.NO.5513-020-01. Title : INSERT SCREW TO M/S. SANDVIK CAT. NO. 5513-020-01. | 10-07-2024 21:56:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMAL PROJECTS | Make : DORMER PRAMET Model : (5073920) SCREW US 3510-T15P Title : (5073920) SCREW US 3510-T15P | 11-07-2024 15:51:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : YG-1 Model : YG-1 MAKE TURNING TOOL HOLDER SDJCL2525 M11 Title : YG-1 MAKE TURNING TOOL HOLDER SDJCL2525 M11 | 11-07-2024 17:41:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreInsert screw to m/s. sandvik cat. no. 5513-020-01.,indexable carbide insert to iso identity code dn
Read more
Tlmw62724142 insert screw. n. std: m/s sandvik asia ltd. size: 5513 020 - 33.,tlmw62780930 screw n.
Read more
Tlmw62726315 insert screw. n. std: m/s sandvik asia or eqlt. size: 5513 020-09. dim. : ordering no.
Read more
of your Industry type