Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spiral Binding Clip10 Mm,Spiral Binding Clip 08 Mm,Spiral Binding Clip 14 Mm,Spiral Binding Clip 06
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4031013
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 02, 2023 17:38
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEV ENTERPRISES - 06-10-2023 14:30:34 MSE Disqualified
2 GANAPATI ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2023 00:45:48 MSE Qualified
3 GEETA TRADERS - 11-10-2023 01:22:27 MSE Qualified
4 SHRIRAM TRADERS - 11-10-2023 08:02:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANAPATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : SPIRAL BINDING CLIP10 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 08 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 14 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 06 65930.00 L1
2 SHRIRAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPIRAL BINDING CLIP10 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 08 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 14 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 06 103040.00 L2
3 GEETA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPIRAL BINDING CLIP10 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 08 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 14 MM,SPIRAL BINDING CLIP 06 106730.00 L3