Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bananas,Guavas,Mussambies,Orange All Varieties,Kinnows Maltas,Papaya Ripe,Pomegranate,Grapes Sweet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALI FRUITS | - | 23-01-2024 10:00:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EASY TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | - | 25-01-2024 16:14:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAM ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 12:30:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KGN & SONS | - | 23-01-2024 10:41:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RAMNATH TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 19:27:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAVEEN KUMAR | - | 24-01-2024 14:28:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAMNATH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bananas,Guavas,Mussambies,Orange all varieties,Kinnows Maltas,Papaya Ripe,Pomegranate,Grapes sweet | 381000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALI FRUITS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bananas,Guavas,Mussambies,Orange all varieties,Kinnows Maltas,Papaya Ripe,Pomegranate,Grapes sweet | 405000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KGN & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bananas,Guavas,Mussambies,Orange all varieties,Kinnows Maltas,Papaya Ripe,Pomegranate,Grapes sweet | 415000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EASY TRADERS & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Bananas,Guavas,Mussambies,Orange all varieties,Kinnows Maltas,Papaya Ripe,Pomegranate,Grapes sweet | 475000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bananas,Guavas,Mussambies,Orange all varieties,Kinnows Maltas,Papaya Ripe,Pomegranate,Grapes sweet | 512000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRAVEEN KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bananas,Guavas,Mussambies,Orange all varieties,Kinnows Maltas,Papaya Ripe,Pomegranate,Grapes sweet | 513000.00 | L6 |