Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Injector Nozzle Repair,Washer,Spindle,Pressure Shim,Injector Nut
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4482771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 14, 2024 17:49
End Date
Expired 24/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJAN DIESELS - 20-01-2024 17:43:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 SPR AUTOMOBILES - 27-01-2024 14:09:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 SWASTIK INC - 27-01-2024 12:20:16 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJAN DIESELS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Injector nozzle repair,Washer,Spindle,Pressure Shim,Injector nut 40214.40 L1
2 SWASTIK INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Injector nozzle repair,Washer,Spindle,Pressure Shim,Injector nut 44800.00 L2
3 SPR AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Injector nozzle repair,Washer,Spindle,Pressure Shim,Injector nut 48800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise