Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Frame, Basket, Weld (View) As Per Drg. No. Y19388 A 00. For Mech Sru Assy Of Srcg.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4100169
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 21:54
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AFLON INDUSTRIES Make : AI Model : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. No. Y19388 Title : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. No. Y19388A-00. FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG 06-11-2023 17:20:35 MSE Disqualified
2 JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Make : JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Model : FRAME, BASKET, WELD Title : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. no. Y19388A-00. FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG 06-11-2023 07:27:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MGT Model : Y19388A-00 FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG Title : FRAME, BASKET, WELD 06-11-2023 09:52:57 MII Qualified
4 S T S MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FRAME, BASKET, WELD Model : FRAME, BASKET, WELD Title : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. no. Y19388A-00 FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG. (Q3) 04-11-2023 18:43:30 MII MSE Qualified
5 STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Star Aerospace Private Limited Model : FRAME BASKET WELD Title : FRAME BASKET WELD 04-11-2023 13:02:24 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S T S MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. no. Y19388A-00. FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG. 474360.00 L1
2 MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATELIMITED (MII) Item Categories : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. no. Y19388A-00. FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG. 871000.00 L2
3 JASS PRESS PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. no. Y19388A-00. FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG. 1105500.00 L3
4 STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FRAME, BASKET, WELD (View) AS PER DRG. no. Y19388A-00. FOR MECH SRU ASSY OF SRCG. 1345719.79 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise