Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Student Cot,Mattress,Study Chair,Study Table,Cup Board,Pillow Cover,Plain Bed,Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4146458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SURABHI SALES
Contract Value
9434300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Rajendra Wagh
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHABRA AGENCIES | - | 09-11-2023 14:54:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 18:24:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | K P ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 12:54:15 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | KLYSTRON BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTS SERVICES | - | 09-11-2023 13:11:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDITECH SURGICAL | - | 09-11-2023 13:19:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | RKMEDIFORD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 13:48:28 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIDDHIVINAYAK GROUP | - | 05-11-2023 10:38:26 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 8 | SURABHI SALES | - | 08-11-2023 23:07:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 09-11-2023 15:40:37 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURABHI SALES | Item Categories : Student Cot,Mattress,Study Chair,Study Table,Cup Board,Pillow Cover,Plain Bed,Table | 9434300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KLYSTRON BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTS SERVICES | Item Categories : Student Cot,Mattress,Study Chair,Study Table,Cup Board,Pillow Cover,Plain Bed,Table | 9600888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHABRA AGENCIES | Item Categories : Student Cot,Mattress,Study Chair,Study Table,Cup Board,Pillow Cover,Plain Bed,Table | 9754750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Student Cot | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 2068000.000 |
| Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 1023000.000 |
| Study Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 769450.000 |
| Study Table | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 2199450.000 |
| Cup Board | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 3223000.000 |
| Pillow Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 41800.000 |
| Plain Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 74800.000 |