Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contract Manufacturing Of Multi Crystalline Solar Photovoltaic Modules Minimum 330 Wp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CITIZEN SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7128000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rimjhim Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITIZEN SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Citizen Solar Model : Poly Crystalline Solar Module Title : CSPL24P330 | 02-12-2023 12:39:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GENUS INNOVATION LIMITED | Make : Genus Model : GI330 Title : Solar Module | 02-12-2023 15:38:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PLAZA POWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE CO. | Make : PLAZA SOLAR Model : PS72 FP330Wp Title : Multi Crystalline Solar Photovoltaic Modules Minimum 330 Wp | 02-12-2023 11:45:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITIZEN SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Contract manufacturing of Multi Crystalline Solar Photovoltaic Modules minimum 330 Wp | 7187400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLAZA POWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contract manufacturing of Multi Crystalline Solar Photovoltaic Modules minimum 330 Wp | 8964000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENUS INNOVATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Contract manufacturing of Multi Crystalline Solar Photovoltaic Modules minimum 330 Wp | 9004800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSPL24P330 | Citizen Solar | Poly Crystalline Solar Module | 1200 | ₹ 7128000.000 |