Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tarpoline 200 Gsm Size 18x30ft,Tarpoline 200 Gsm Size 18x36ft,Tarpoline 200 Gsm Size 18x15ft,Anchor
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4223804
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 03:25
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BARJATYA ENTERPRISES - 02-12-2023 19:08:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 JOSHI BROTHERS - 22-11-2023 17:39:03 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Royal Traders - 27-11-2023 11:24:58 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SUBHAM RAGHAV - 02-12-2023 19:53:45 MII MSE Qualified
5 SUBHASH & SONS. - 02-12-2023 07:31:34 MII MSE Qualified
6 Tavish Associates - 27-11-2023 17:50:00 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUBHAM RAGHAV(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x30ft,Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x36ft,Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x15ft,Anchor 198300.00 L1
2 SUBHASH & SONS. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x30ft,Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x36ft,Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x15ft,Anchor 206663.00 L2
3 BARJATYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x30ft,Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x36ft,Tarpoline 200 gsm size 18x15ft,Anchor 231800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise