Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beetel Basic Phone,Beetel M88 Phone,Hdmi Cable 20 Mtr,Cat 6 Cable 100 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3586877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 16:07:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IND MICRO DEVICES | - | 28-06-2023 17:36:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KD Sales Corporation | - | 28-06-2023 22:58:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 11:02:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHINA CORPORATION | - | 26-06-2023 10:09:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2023 15:44:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 12:24:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALASAR SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Basic Phone,Beetel M88 Phone,HDMI Cable 20 Mtr,Cat 6 Cable 100 Mtr | 16852.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Basic Phone,Beetel M88 Phone,HDMI Cable 20 Mtr,Cat 6 Cable 100 Mtr | 17380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHINA CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Basic Phone,Beetel M88 Phone,HDMI Cable 20 Mtr,Cat 6 Cable 100 Mtr | 17565.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beetel Basic Phone,Beetel M88 Phone,HDMI Cable 20 Mtr,Cat 6 Cable 100 Mtr | 18225.00 | L4 |