Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Bid For Electrical Motors 🔧 Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Electrical Motors With Specific Technical Specifications: 1.5 Kw, 4 P, 90 L, B5 🏭 5.5 Kw, 4 P, 132 S, B35 💼 Additionally, A Model With A 7.5 Kw Capacity Is Also Required. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical Motors, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Motor, Bidding, Technical Specifications, 1.5 Kw, 5.5 Kw, 7.5 Kw
Particulars Details
Title
1600340532 Motor 1.5 Kw, 4 P, 90 L, B5,1600344203 Motor 5.5 Kw, 4 P, 132 S, B35,,1600344202 Motor 7.5 Kw
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4908584
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 02, 2024 23:42
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KESHAV DISTRIBUTORSTECHNICAL TOOLS SALES AGENCIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD - 13-05-2024 17:14:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 JNR CONSULTANTS - 13-05-2024 14:34:46 MSE Evaluated
3 KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS - 18-05-2024 17:39:13 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
4 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-05-2024 16:51:10 BIS License MSE Evaluated
5 TECHNICAL TOOLS SALES AGENCIES - 22-05-2024 14:01:26 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
6 VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED - 11-05-2024 16:45:28 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1600344203 Motor 5.5KW, 4P, 132S, B35, NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 44100.000
1600340532 Motor 1.5 KW, 4P, 90L, B5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19780.000
1600344447 Motor 160 KW, 4P,315M, V1, Vertical NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 507000.000
1600344514 Motor 75 KW, 4P,280S, B5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 233500.000
1600374097 Motor 45 KW, 4P, 225S, V1, Vertical NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 153000.000
1600344201 Motor 18.5 KW, 4P,180M, B35, NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 67400.000
1600344202 Motor 7.5 KW, 4P, 132M, B35, NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 50000.000
1600344448 Motor 132 KW, 4P, 315S, V1,Vertical NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 397000.000
1600344195 Motor 15 KW, 4P, 160L, B5, NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 51400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise