Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Pair Ugjf Telephone Cable 0.5 Mm Copper,20 Pair Ugjf Telephone Cable 0.5 Mm Copper,10 Pair Pvc Tel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3980653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.R.REDDY & ASSOCIATES | - | 01-10-2023 14:26:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises | - | 05-10-2023 16:45:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 17:48:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIVYA COMMUNICATION AND CONSULTANCY | - | 05-10-2023 12:57:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANGA MARKETING | - | 05-10-2023 10:29:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SREETEL TELECOM SOLUTION PROVIDERS | - | 01-10-2023 16:03:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA COMMUNICATION AND CONSULTANCY(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,20 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,10 PAIR PVC TEL | 583511.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 50 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,20 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,10 PAIR PVC TEL | 758270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.V.R.REDDY & ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : 50 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,20 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,10 PAIR PVC TEL | 829540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SREETEL TELECOM SOLUTION PROVIDERS (MII) | Item Categories : 50 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,20 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,10 PAIR PVC TEL | 860290.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MANGA MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,20 PAIR UGJF TELEPHONE CABLE 0.5MM COPPER,10 PAIR PVC TEL | 901255.00 | L5 |