Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry),Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Aggrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Make : J JINDAL SAW LTD. TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS Model : 30"X1.5MM WT X-52 GR CASING PIPE Title : LARGE OD CASING PIPES WITH MULTI START CONNECTORS | 29-03-2024 13:41:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : MAN Model : 30"OD X 1" WT, X-52, WITH MULTI START CONNECTOR Title : MAN Large OD Casing pipe 30" OD X 1" WT X-52 Grade with Multi Start Connector | 30-03-2024 10:18:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | UNITED DRILLING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : United Drilling Tools Model : 4131007 Title : United Drilling Tools X-52 Grade Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes, Length 40 foot | 29-03-2024 15:47:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | WELSPUN CORP LIMITED | Make : WELSPUN Model : Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (30 INCH) ( Q2 ) Title : Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry) (30 INCH) ( Q2) | 01-04-2024 10:59:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Drilling Tools X-52 Grade Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes, Length 45 foot | United Drilling Tools | (4131003) Casing Pipe 20"ODX0.438" WT, X-52 Grade | 4583 | ₹ 111301317.270 |
| J JINDAL SAW LTD. TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS X-56 Grade Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes, Length 40 foot | J JINDAL SAW LTD. TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | 133 PPF 508MM OD X15.88MMM WT X56 CASING PIPES | 57716 | ₹ 1585650714.280 |
| 6M 20" OD x 0.625" WT, X-56 Gr Pipes Pipes with Weldable Box and Pin Connectors | J JINDAL SAW LTD. TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | 6M Short Casing Pipe 20"OD x 0.625" WT, X-56 Gr | 32 | ₹ 7916827.520 |
| Short Casing Pipe 20" OD x 0.625" WT, X-56 Grade with Multistart Connector (4m) | J JINDAL SAW LTD. TOTAL PIPE SOLUTIONS | 4M Short Casing Pipe 20"OD x 0.625" WT, X-56 Grade | 32 | ₹ 6924608.000 |