Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pushing Of Loaded Tub In Cage From Ug And Pulling Out At Surface After Un
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHANKAR KATHAUTE
5406642
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R HULDE | 22-09-2023 14:32:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHANKAR KATHAUTE | 22-09-2023 13:45:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKAR KATHAUTE( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pushing of loaded tub in cage from UG and pulling out at surface After un | 5416200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B R HULDE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Pushing of loaded tub in cage from UG and pulling out at surface After un | 6754320.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Pushing of loaded tub in cage from UG and pulling out at surface After unloading of ROM tub in tippler BDC and ROCK tub at surface pushing empty tub in cage at surfcae and pulling out at UG Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5406642.000 |
Pushing pulling of empty/loaded coal tubs coal tubs at surface from cage as well as at coal tub handling circuit at pit top of west jkd colliery
Pushing pulling of empty/loaded coal tubs coal tubs at surface from cage as well as at coal tub handling circuit at pit top of west jkd colliery
Read moreCustom bid for services - pushing and pulling of empty loaded tubs into cage at pit bottom pit top
Read more
Custom bid for services - pushing and pulling of empty loaded tubs into cage at pit bottom pit top
Read more
Custom bid for services - pushing and pulling of empty loaded tubs into cage at pit bottom and pit
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading of rom tubs 32 cft from otc and pushing of loaded tub in to cage
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading of rom tubs 32 cft from otc and pushing of loaded tub in to cage
Read more
Pushing/pulling/transport for the empty/ loaded coal tubs at ug near from ug strata bunker to pit no. 1 bottom of west jkd colliery
Pushing/pulling/transport for the empty/ loaded coal tubs at ug near from ug strata bunker to pit no. 1 bottom of west jkd colliery
Read moreCustom bid for services - tub pushing from all level inset ug to surface at 2nd vertical shaft 24 c
Read more
Custom bid for services - tub pushing from all level inset ug to surface at 2nd vertical shaft 24 c
Read more
Tub pushing from underground to surface at ch 5000 section ukwa mine
Tub pushing from underground to surface at ch 5000 section ukwa mine
Read moreof your Industry type