Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle,Spout Autocut,Al 50 Psi,25 Mm,Nozzle,Spout Autocut,Al 50 Psi,20 Mm,Hose,High,Neoprene Rbr,4 Mt 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 14:52:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GILBARCO VEEDER ROOT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 14:36:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 26-07-2024 18:24:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTI UNITED | - | 27-07-2024 14:24:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KALYANI ENGG. | - | 02-08-2024 01:19:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TATSUNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 22:34:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GILBARCO VEEDER ROOT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,25MM,NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,20MM,HOSE,HIGH,NEOPRENE RBR,4MT 25 | 13769777.15 | L1 |
| 2 | KALYANI ENGG. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,25MM,NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,20MM,HOSE,HIGH,NEOPRENE RBR,4MT 25 | 14144315.60 | L2 |
| 3 | TATSUNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,25MM,NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,20MM,HOSE,HIGH,NEOPRENE RBR,4MT 25 | 14681215.30 | L3 |
| 4 | DOVER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,25MM,NOZZLE,SPOUT AUTOCUT,AL 50PSI,20MM,HOSE,HIGH,NEOPRENE RBR,4MT 25 | 17084462.30 | L4 |