Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Development Of Institute Website Under Gigw Guidelines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORNATE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
258833
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOBHA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALOBHA Model : ALOBHA/002 Title : Development of Institute website | 23-06-2023 11:38:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | APPZOTECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Website Design, Development And Hosting Title : Website Design, Development And Hosting | 03-07-2023 16:41:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVENIR INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Development of Institute website Title : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines (Q3) | 03-07-2023 17:57:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | B R SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BR Softech Private Limited Model : BR SOFTWARE Title : B R Web | 29-06-2023 11:27:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BROADWAY INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Broadway Infotech pvt ltd Model : Social Media Marketing and Ecommerce Portal Management Title : Social Media Marketing and Ecommerce Portal Management | 03-07-2023 15:21:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ENCUREIT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : Design & Develop of Web-based and IT Android Mobil Title : Design & Develop of Web-based and IT Android Mobile | 04-07-2023 09:45:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | EXPO MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Development of Institute webiste under GIGW guidelines | 03-07-2023 18:09:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Intileo Technologies LLP | Make : Intileo Technologies Model : Website Developement Title : Website Developement | 29-06-2023 14:54:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ISOLS GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Development Of Institute Website Under GIGW Guidel Title : Development Of Institute Website Under GIGW Guidelines ( Q3) | 01-07-2023 17:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | LATITUDE TECHNOLABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Latitude Technolabs Model : ECOMM Title : ECOMMERCE SITE | 03-07-2023 12:41:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | LEEWAY SOFT-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leeway Soft-Tech Model : Icar- Central Institute For Women In Agriculture Title : Development of Institute website | 03-07-2023 18:49:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MILDAIN SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : MILDAIN SOLUTIONS LLP Model : MILDAIN SOLUTIONS LLP Title : Development of Institute Website | 04-07-2023 10:49:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : Optimized Solutions Limited Model : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidel Title : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 03-07-2023 17:57:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | ORNATE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OSSPL Model : OSSPL Title : CUSTOM_ CMS_ PHP | 03-07-2023 18:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SAMPHIRE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Samphire IT Solutions Model : Web Application Development Title : Web Application Development | 23-06-2023 14:48:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SOLARMAN ENGINEERING PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Solarman Engineering Project Pvt. Ltd. Model : website/develop/2023/04 Title : Development of Institute website | 03-07-2023 19:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TECHNOBOOT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technoboot Private Limited Model : Software development Title : Website Development | 01-07-2023 13:54:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TVISHA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TVISHA Model : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidel Title : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 30-06-2023 14:34:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | WEBSTEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Website design and development Model : OWN Model Title : Website design and development | 29-06-2023 17:50:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMPHIRE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 141600.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | WEBSTEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 258833.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ORNATE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 295000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | MILDAIN SOLUTIONS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 330000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | LEEWAY SOFT-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 383500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | TVISHA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 450000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | TECHNOBOOT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 472000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | APPZOTECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 479888.00 | L7 |
| 9 | AVENIR INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 500000.00 | L8 |
| 10 | ALOBHA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 531000.00 | L9 |
| 11 | ISOLS GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 550000.00 | L10 |
| 12 | B R SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 601800.00 | L11 |
| 13 | BROADWAY INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 700000.00 | L12 |
| 14 | SOLARMAN ENGINEERING PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 797166.00 | L13 |
| 15 | LATITUDE TECHNOLABS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 944000.00 | L14 |
| 16 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Development of Institute website under GIGW guidelines | 1785606.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CUSTOM_ CMS_ PHP | OSSPL | OSSPL | 1 | ₹ 258833.000 |
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read more4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreTender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreImprovements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Improvements to road from nalwar to konchur in chittapur taluka chittapur constituency kalaburagi district under kalyan patha 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type