Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cabinet Mrror,Flushing Cistern Pvc,Flushing Cistern Pvc,Gr Ating,M Seal,Pillar Tap,Ss Plate Rack,Bow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4547701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJALIENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 21:43:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ASSOCIATES | - | 08-02-2024 22:15:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 12:21:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N KRISHNA | - | 08-02-2024 13:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 19:30:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cabinet Mrror,Flushing Cistern PVC,Flushing Cistern PVC,GrATING,M Seal,Pillar Tap,SS Plate Rack,Bow | 36411.79 | L1 |
| 2 | Ms Eswar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cabinet Mrror,Flushing Cistern PVC,Flushing Cistern PVC,GrATING,M Seal,Pillar Tap,SS Plate Rack,Bow | 43306.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N KRISHNA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cabinet Mrror,Flushing Cistern PVC,Flushing Cistern PVC,GrATING,M Seal,Pillar Tap,SS Plate Rack,Bow | 48954.40 | L3 |
| 4 | ANJALIENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cabinet Mrror,Flushing Cistern PVC,Flushing Cistern PVC,GrATING,M Seal,Pillar Tap,SS Plate Rack,Bow | 73759.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cabinet Mrror,Flushing Cistern PVC,Flushing Cistern PVC,GrATING,M Seal,Pillar Tap,SS Plate Rack,Bow | 80250.00 | L5 |