Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electro Magnetic Separator Set, 9 To12 Kw
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5259995
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 23:03
End Date
Expired 17/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1780000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mamta Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RUDRA Model : Electro Magnetic Separator Title : Electro Magnetic Separator 17-08-2024 15:41:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 ELECTRO FLUX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ELECTRO FLUX Model : EFSEMOIL Title : SUSPENSION ELECTRO MAGNET 16-08-2024 18:18:47 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAKKU E AND P CONTROL PVT LTD Make : KAKKU Model : KAKKU MAKE 1000 MM WIDTH MAGNETIC SEPERATOR Title : KAKKU MAKE 10 KW OIL COOL MAGNETIC SEPERATOR SUITABLE FOR BELT WIDTH 1000MM WITH OPERATING PANEL. 13-08-2024 14:29:48 N/A Disqualified
4 MAMTA TRADING COMPANY Make : Electro Magnetic Industries Model : EMI MTC ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET 1000MM Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET 14-08-2024 11:45:27 MII Qualified
5 S D ENGINEERING WORKS Make : S.D.Engineering Works Model : SEPARATOR; ELE CTROMAGNETIC, F/1600MM BELT Title : SEPARATOR; ELE CTROMAGNETIC, F/1600MM BELT 14-08-2024 17:26:49 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electro Magnetic Separator RUDRA Electro Magnetic Separator 1 ₹ 1780000.000