Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Pipe,Aluminium Clip Patti,Acp Sheet,Glass,Packing Rubber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT JINDAL AND COMPANY | - | 28-09-2023 10:59:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | chanderlok partisthan | - | 26-09-2023 13:20:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FRIENDS COMMUNICATION | - | 27-09-2023 20:49:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA KARNI SUPPLIERS | - | 28-09-2023 06:48:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | chanderlok partisthan | Item Categories : Aluminium pipe,Aluminium clip patti,Acp sheet,Glass,Packing rubber | 141000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA KARNI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Aluminium pipe,Aluminium clip patti,Acp sheet,Glass,Packing rubber | 158100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : Aluminium pipe,Aluminium clip patti,Acp sheet,Glass,Packing rubber | 172850.00 | L3 |
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreAluminium partition,glass,acp sheet,rubber,clip and hardware fitting,aluminium cubical,glass,acp sh
Read more
of your Industry type