Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Software Defined Radio Kit For Radar Simulation With Required Accessories (2 Nos)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4264900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMBEDDED SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
410640
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Birwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYRONICS INNOVATION LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Quasar SDR Model : Quasar Mini Title : Software Defined Radio Kit for Radar | 28-12-2023 18:19:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DigiToad Technologies | Make : NI Model : Software defined radio kit for RADAR simulation Title : Software defined radio kit for RADAR simulation with required accessories (2 nos) (Q3) | 28-12-2023 23:21:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EMBEDDED SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NI Model : 785887-01 Title : USRP B200mini-i With Enclosure (1X1, 70 MHz - 6 GHz) - Ettus Research | 20-12-2023 14:51:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NI Model : NI 785887-01 + 783075-01 + 782773-01 Title : NI Software Defined Radio Kit for RADAR Simulation with required accessories | 20-12-2023 11:10:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBEDDED SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Software defined radio kit for RADAR simulation with required accessories (2 nos) | 410640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DigiToad Technologies | Item Categories : Software defined radio kit for RADAR simulation with required accessories (2 nos) | 473416.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VVDN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Software defined radio kit for RADAR simulation with required accessories (2 nos) | 473428.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USRP B200mini-i With Enclosure (1X1, 70 MHz - 6 GHz) - Ettus Research | 2 | ₹ 410640.000 |