Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Skilled; Fitter And Welder,Manpower Outsou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K VENKATAGIRI SATHYANARAYANA
Contract Value
7416388.07
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nenavath Saida
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SERVICE PROVIDER | 01-02-2024 18:01:41 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 27-01-2024 16:58:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 30-01-2024 11:58:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 30-01-2024 15:52:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 20:07:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 14:45:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Harsha Enterprises | 02-02-2024 12:29:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 19-01-2024 20:16:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | K VENKATAGIRI SATHYANARAYANA | 27-01-2024 19:50:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Kanishk Enterprises | 19-01-2024 13:52:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 12:21:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 31-01-2024 10:43:37 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 16:09:00 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 09:18:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 27-01-2024 16:58:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 27-01-2024 14:14:46 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 31-01-2024 13:25:21 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 20-01-2024 09:45:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 30-01-2024 15:11:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SAI VIKAS ENTERPRISES | 02-02-2024 10:03:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 14:18:10 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | satellite services | 28-01-2024 14:55:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | 01-02-2024 16:13:04 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES | 29-01-2024 17:47:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 27-01-2024 15:08:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 27-01-2024 12:44:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 19:48:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD | 01-02-2024 11:10:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 16:20:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 25-01-2024 09:13:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 29-01-2024 09:48:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 30-01-2024 15:33:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 13:49:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS | 01-02-2024 20:48:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; FITTER and WELDER,Manpower Outsou | 7416388.07 | L1 |
| 2 | K VENKATAGIRI SATHYANARAYANA | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; FITTER and WELDER,Manpower Outsou | 7541161.11 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; FITTER and WELDER | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 3000 | ₹ 3831524.510 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; HELPER | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 3000 | ₹ 3584863.560 |