Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Firewall; Checkpoint 15400; Comprehensive Maintenance C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOFTCELL TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2937020
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 180 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chinnari Rajeswera Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Small Industries Development Bank Of India (sidbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 10-09-2024 12:52:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SOFTCELL TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-09-2024 12:00:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBS INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-09-2024 13:45:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFTCELL TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - FIREWALL; CHECKPOINT 15400; Comprehensive Maintenance C | 2937020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - FIREWALL; CHECKPOINT 15400; Comprehensive Maintenance C | 3139523.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - FIREWALL; CHECKPOINT 15400; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); HALF YEARLY; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 1478731.160 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - FIREWALL; CHECKPOINT 5900; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); HALF YEARLY; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 2 | ₹ 1458288.840 |