Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tanker 5000 Lit Mounted On Four Wheels Trailer,Tractor,Hydrolic Presser Trolly,Ppe Kit,Glaves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4615762 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S A.B. CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER
Contract Value
3915320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Thakur Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Palika Parishad Hata Kushinagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | - | 20-02-2024 13:01:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.B. CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 20-02-2024 12:51:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 13:10:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 13-02-2024 13:03:20 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 19-02-2024 16:22:50 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A.B. CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Water Tanker 5000 LIT Mounted On Four Wheels Trailer,Tractor,Hydrolic Presser Trolly,PPE KIT,Glaves | 3915320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Water Tanker 5000 LIT Mounted On Four Wheels Trailer,Tractor,Hydrolic Presser Trolly,PPE KIT,Glaves | 3984200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Water Tanker 5000 LIT Mounted On Four Wheels Trailer,Tractor,Hydrolic Presser Trolly,PPE KIT,Glaves | 4039300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Tanker 5000 LIT Mounted On Four Wheels Trailer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1550000.000 |
| Tractor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1550520.000 |
| Hydrolic Presser Trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 695000.000 |
| PPE KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 99800.000 |
| Glaves | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20000.000 |