Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foot Mounted, Electric, Rotatory Regulating Type Actuator With Necessary Accessories & Actuator Tor
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5157818
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 03/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

117469

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pintu Prodhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SAR6E22+GF63.2 Title : SAR6E22+ GF63.2 20-08-2024 15:58:13 MII Qualified
2 LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED Make : LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED Model : L120 SERIES Title : ELECTRICAL ACTUATOR 13-07-2024 13:15:26 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FOOT MOUNTED, ELECTRIC, ROTATORY REGULATING TYPE ACTUATOR WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES & ACTUATOR TOR 117469.00 L1
2 AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : FOOT MOUNTED, ELECTRIC, ROTATORY REGULATING TYPE ACTUATOR WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES & ACTUATOR TOR 185000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRICAL ACTUATOR LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED L120 SERIES 1 ₹ 117469.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise