Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Procurement Opportunity: Portable Ultrasonic Flaw Detector 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Portable Ultrasonic Flaw Detectors, Including Accessories And Various Probes: 🔸 10mm Diameter Normal Probe 1 No. 🔸 2 Mhz Probe 1 No. 🔸 4 Mhz 45 Degree Probe 1 No. 🔸 8x9mm Size Inspection Probe 1 No. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Ministry. Keywords: Portable Ultrasonic Flaw Detector, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Ultrasonic Testing Equipment, Probes, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Ultrasonic Flaw Detector Accs,10mm Dia Normal Probe 1no.2 Mhz 1no.4 Mhz,45 Degree,8 X9mm Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/338720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Portable ultrasonic flaw detector - accs,10mmdia normal probe 1no.2mhz - 1no.4mhz,45degree,8x9mm si
Read more
Krautkramer make ut probe wb 70 degrees, frequency 2mhz,krautkramer make ut probe, frequency 4mhz
Read more
Thickness meter probe, 2mhz, tip dia-10mm,thickness meter probe, 4mhz, tip dia-10mm,dual mini lemo
Read more
45 degree probe 2mhz single crystal dia 20mm for digital ultrasonic testing equipment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital ultrasonic flaw detector,mini encoder,miniature type normal probe,miniature type normal pro
Read more
(1) 45 degree angle probe, 2mhz (side connector) single crystal, 20mm dia. suitable for paras make ultrasonic digital single rail tester model no.2011b/0039,0040,0059,0060. (2) 70 degree angle probe, 2mhz single crystal, 20mm dia. for rail testing suitable for paras make ultrasonic digital single rail tester model no. 2011b/0039,0040,0059,0060. (3) 0 degree normal probe, 4mhz double crystal, 18/20mm suitable for paras make ultrasonic digital single rail tester model no.2011b/0039,0040,0059,0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of normal single crystal probe 2.5 mhz, crystal size 20mm dia, suitable for use with modsonic ultrasonic flaw detector.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of probes and cables for m/s. modsonic ultrasonic flaw detector 1) normal single crystal probe 2.5 mhz, 20 mm dia - 20 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more70 degree f/b angle probe, 2mhz single crystal, 20mm dia with shoe and roller suitable for paras make ultrasonic digital single rail tester model no.2011b/0039,0040,0059,0060.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type